Wanted Persons Search Results Details

Help

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please contact the reporting agency at (850) 922-6867 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Wanted Person
Name:
COLLINGWOOD, CHARLES EDWARD
Nicknames:
Aliases:
COLLINGWOOD, ED CHARLES; COLLINGWOOD, EDDY
Offense:
Flight Escape
Reporting Agency:
FDC -020- TALLAHASSEE MAIN/INTAKE P&P
Agency Case #:
059334
Date of Warrant:
12/12/1979
Warrant #:
1279059334
Date of Birth:
08/26/1959
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
MALE
Height:
5' 07"
Weight:
130
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
TATTOO, FOREARM, LEFT; TATTOO, HAND, LEFT; TATTOO, FINGER(S), LEFT HAND; TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT
Occupation:
NONE
Last Known Address City and State: