Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (800) 706-2488 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
POLK, GERALD STEVEN
Nicknames:
Aliases:
POLK, GREGORY SCOTT
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
PASCO CO SO
Agency Case #:
92-2888
Date of Last Contact:
03/04/1992
Date of Birth:
07/23/1965, 02/04/1969
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
MALE
Height:
6' 01"
Weight:
160
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BLUE
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
Medical Caution Information:
ARMED AND DANGEROUS, SUICIDAL, OTHER