Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (954) 493-8477 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Missing
WENDY   STEVENSON
Name:
STEVENSON, WENDY BROWN
Nicknames:
Aliases:
STEVENSON, WINDY BROWN; BROWN, WENDY R
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
BROWARD CO SO
Agency Case #:
PB69-915468
Date of Last Contact:
12/29/1969
Date of Birth:
06/20/1961
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
4' 02"
Weight:
61
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
HAZEL
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, ABDOMEN; MOLE, NECK
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
POMPANO BCH FL
Medical/Caution Information: