Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (800) 706-2488 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
WAID, PAULA VAN
Nicknames:
Aliases:
WEHRER, PAULA; WEHER, PAULA
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
PASCO CO SO
Agency Case #:
91-8959
Date of Last Contact:
03/15/1991
Date of Birth:
07/01/1955
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
5' 09"
Weight:
110
Hair Color:
RED OR AUBURN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
Occupation:
WAITRESS
Last Known Address City and State:
LAND O LAKES FL
Medical Caution Information: