Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (352) 369-7000 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
SCOFIELD, DOROTHY DELILA
Nicknames:
Aliases:
SCOFIELD, DEE
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
Ocala Police Department
Agency Case #:
197600072084
Date of Last Contact:
07/22/1976
Date of Birth:
01/08/1964
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
4' 11"
Weight:
100
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BLUE
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
CITRA,FL
Medical Caution Information: