Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (321) 264-5217 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
HESS, KIPLING R III
Nicknames:
Aliases:
HESS, KIP; HESS, KIPLING RANDOLPH III
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
BREVARD CO SO
Agency Case #:
79-11702
Date of Last Contact:
03/27/1979
Date of Birth:
08/02/1966
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
MALE
Height:
5' 04"
Weight:
90
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
MERRITT ISL,FL
Medical Caution Information: