Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (904) 824-8304 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
MICKLER, WILSON JAY
Nicknames:
Aliases:
MICKLER, JAY
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
ST JOHNS CO SO
Agency Case #:
SJSO79OFF081964
Date of Last Contact:
02/27/1979
Date of Birth:
11/29/1956
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
MALE
Height:
5' 08"
Weight:
130
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, CHEST; SCAR, THIGH, RIGHT; SCAR, ABDOMEN; SCAR, CHEEK, LEFT
Occupation:
SERV ATTENDANT
Last Known Address City and State:
JACKSONVILLE, FL
Medical Caution Information: