Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (904) 736-5962 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
CLIFTON, MELISSA ANN
Nicknames:
Aliases:
CORDY, CARMEN; CORTTI, MISSY; CORTTI, MELISSA ANN; CORTTI, CARMEN MARIE; CHAPMAN, AIMEE COLEMAN; CLIFTON, MELISSA; ANDERSON, MELISSA A; MYERS, TAMMY; CLIFTON, MELISSA ANNE
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
VOLUSIA CO SO
Agency Case #:
OB96-01-467
Date of Last Contact:
05/24/1995
Date of Birth:
09/05/1968, 09/09/1968, 01/28/1968
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
5' 04"
Weight:
115
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, HAND, LEFT; SCAR, ARM, LEFT UPPER; SCAR, ARM, RIGHT UPPER; PIERCED EARS; BREAST IMPLANT, LEFT AND RIGHT
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
ORMOND BEACH,FL
Medical Caution Information: