Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (954) 493-8477 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Missing
LEAH   VAN SCHOICK
Name:
VAN SCHOICK, LEAH JEAN
Nicknames:
Aliases:
VANSCHOICK, LEAH
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
BROWARD CO SO
Agency Case #:
BS06-06-01594
Date of Last Contact:
08/15/1982
Date of Birth:
03/04/1965
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
5' 05"
Weight:
125
Hair Color:
BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
Eyes Color:
HAZEL
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, THIGH, LEFT; DISCOLORATION, KNEE, LEFT
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA
Medical/Caution Information: