Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (850) 922-3300 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
ARDLEY, LARRY J
Nicknames:
WALL
Aliases:
JONES, LARRY
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
LEON CO SO
Agency Case #:
98-36896
Date of Last Contact:
02/28/1998
Date of Birth:
05/29/1958, 06/06/1941
Race:
BLACK
Sex:
MALE
Height:
6' 02"
Weight:
190
Hair Color:
BLACK
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, EYEBROW, LEFT/LEFT EYE AREA; SCAR, THIGH, RIGHT; SCAR, SHOULDER, LEFT; SCAR, BACK
Occupation:
LANDSCAPER
Last Known Address City and State:
TALLAHASSEE, FL
Medical Caution Information:
OTHER