Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (239) 252-9300 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
ORVIN, JACKSON WADE
Nicknames:
Aliases:
ORVIN, BOOGIE
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
COLLIER CO SO
Agency Case #:
84-29936
Date of Last Contact:
06/16/1984
Date of Birth:
08/27/1959
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
MALE
Height:
5' 08"
Weight:
155
Hair Color:
BROWN
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, NOSE; SCAR, BACK; FRACTURE, JAW, NONSPECIFIC; SCAR, ARM, LEFT, NONSPECIFIC
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
NAPLES FL
Medical Caution Information: