Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (850) 833-9546 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
STONE, CHERRY LEE
Nicknames:
Aliases:
GRAY, CHERRY LEE; WEAVER, CHERRY LEE
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
FORT WALTON BEACH PD
Agency Case #:
7615853
Date of Last Contact:
02/23/1976
Date of Birth:
01/12/1941
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
5' 02"
Weight:
135
Hair Color:
BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
Eyes Color:
GREEN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
SCAR, CHEEK, RIGHT; SCAR, CHEEK, LEFT; DENTURE, UPPER AND LOWER
Occupation:
BARBER
Last Known Address City and State:
FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
Medical Caution Information: