Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (941) 639-0013 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Name:
GROVE, PILAR
Nicknames:
Aliases:
RODRIQUEZ, PILAR; RODRIGUEZ, PILAR
Missing Person Circumstances:
ABDUCTED BY A STRANGER
Reporting Agency:
CHARLOTTE CO SO
Agency Case #:
99015901
Date of Last Contact:
01/14/1999
Date of Birth:
02/05/1995
Race:
WHITE
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
3' 06"
Weight:
50
Hair Color:
BLACK
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
HOLLYWOOD, FL
Medical Caution Information: