Missing Persons Search Results Details

Help

Do you have information about a missing or wanted person or believe any of the information below to be inaccurate?

If you have information about a missing or wanted person, do not take action on your own! Please complete the Missing or Wanted Person Tip Form by clicking on the Send a Tip button or you may contact the reporting agency at (954) 493-8477 . [If you wish to report a tip without disclosing your name, you may do so.]

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Missing Person
Missing
DEBBRY   YOUNG
Name:
YOUNG, DEBBRY
Nicknames:
Aliases:
YOUNG, DEBRA ANN; YOUNG, DEEBERRY
Missing Person Circumstances:
Reporting Agency:
BROWARD CO SO
Agency Case #:
BS98-11-12517
Date of Last Contact:
11/04/1998
Date of Birth:
01/05/1966
Race:
BLACK
Sex:
FEMALE
Height:
5' 06"
Weight:
105
Hair Color:
BLACK
Eyes Color:
BROWN
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
CROSSEYED; SCAR, SHOULDER, LEFT; MOLE, THIGH, NONSPECIFIC; SCAR, FOREARM, RIGHT
Occupation:
Last Known Address City and State:
BROWARD COUNTY, FL
Medical/Caution Information:
KNOWN TO ABUSE DRUGS